free website hit counter
Conor McGregor - Bio, Family, Houses, Cars, Lifestyle & More

Conor McGregor - Bio, Family, Houses, Cars, Lifestyle & More

UFC Highlights

5 months
529 Views
Share Download Report 0 0
Category:
Description:
Conor McGregor - Bio, Family, Houses, Cars, Lifestyle & More

Full Name: Conor Anthony McGregor

Professional Name: Conor McGregor

Nickname: The Notorious Mystic Mac

Birth Date: 14th July, 1988

Current Age: 31

Birth Place: Crumlin, Dublin, Ireland

Height: 5 Ft 9 In [175 cm]

Weight: 155 lb [70 kg; 11 st 1 lb]

Reach: 74 In [188 cm]

Division: Featherweight [2008–2015],

Lightweight [2008–2012, 2016–],

Welterweight [2016]

Style: Boxing

Stance: Sothpaw

Team: SBG Ireland

Trainer:

Head Coach: John Kavanagh
Boxing: Owen Roddy
S&C: John Connor
Movement: Ido Portal
Wrestling: Sergey Pikulskiy
Nutrition: George Lockhart

Partner: Dee Devlin

Birth Date: August 9, 1987

Age: 31 Years

Birth Place: Walkinstown, Dublin, Ireland

Got Married: 2008

Profession: Irish businessperson

Child: Conor Jack McGregor Jr.

Born: 2007

Age: 2 Years

Father: Tony McGregor

Mother: Margaret McGregor

Sister: Erin McGregor & Aoife McGregor


Houses:

In Marbella

Conor McGregor's new £1.3m luxury home
The property is located in Marbella
The home has state of the art technology
An open plan kitchen and dining area
A large outdoor pool is available for the residents
A nice view of the coast
The property also has its own spa
The swimming pool is accessible from the bedroom
A spacious lounge area

In Florida

House in South Florida
a four-bed, four-bath, waterfront home with 7,300 square-feet.


Cars:

1. Lamborghini Aventador Roadster

2. Rolls-Royce Ghost

3. Cadillac Escalade

4. Rolls-Royce Phantom Drophead Coupe

5. Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

6. BMW 18

7. BMW 730 M Sport

8. Marcedes-Benz S500

Rank: Brown belt in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Professional Boxing Record: Total: 1, Wins: 0, Losses: 1, By KO: 1

MMA Record: Total: 25, Wins: 21, By KO: 18, By Submission: 1, By Decision: 2, Losses: 4, By Submission: 4

Amateur Record: Total: 1, Wins: 1, By KO: 1, Losses: 0

UFC Debut: 6th April, 2013


Awards, Records & Honours:

*UFC Records

Fight of the Night - 2 times
Knockout of the Night - 1 time
Performance of the Night - 6 times
Third Multi-Divisional Champion in UFC History
First Irish-born UFC champion
Fastest title fight victory in UFC history [13 seconds]
First simultaneous multi-divisional champion in UFC history [Featherweight, Lightweight]
Most consecutive Performance of the Night awards in UFC history [5]
Most consecutive post-fight bonuses in UFC history [8]
Most knockouts in UFC Featherweight division history [6]
Most Performance of the Night awards in UFC history [6]

Awards & Honours

2015 Fighter of the Year [Bleacher Report, ESPN, Fox Sports, MMM Fighting & MMA Junkie]
2016 Fighter of the Year [Bleacher Report, Fox Sports]
2016 Nominee for Best Breakthrough Athlete

Comments:

Comment
Up Next Autoplay