free website hit counter
Boxing Highlights: Donaire vs Young Fight Reviews | WBSS Semi Final | 27th April, 2019

Boxing Highlights: Donaire vs Young Fight Reviews | WBSS Semi Final | 27th April, 2019

Fight Highlights

4 months
52 Views
Share Download Report 0 0
Category:
Description:
World Boxing Super Series: Nonito Donaire vs Stephon Young Highlights 2019

Nonito Donaire dominated Stephon Yount and moves on to the World Boxing Super Series [WBSS] finals.

Nonito Donaire [40-5, 26 KOs]
Stephon Young [18-2-3, 7 KOs]

Fight Details

Event: World Boxing Super Series 118lb
Round: Semi-Final
Location: Cajundome in Lafayette, Louisiana, USA
Date: Saturday, 27th April, 2019

Fighters Details

Name: Nonito Donaire
Country: Philippines, America
Born on: 16th November, 1982
Age: 36 Years
Birth-place: Talibon, Philippines
Height: 1.68 M
Weight: 55 KG
Spouse: Rachel Marcial [Married in 2008]
Education: San Lorenzo High School
Division: Bantamweight, Featherweight, Flyweight, Super bantamweight, Super flyweight

Name: Stephon Young
Birth Name: Stephon Ronnell Young
Country: America
Born on: 19th September, 1988
Debut: 2011-08-12
Division: Bantamweight
Height: 5'5"

Edited By: Miajee Shakhawat

Comments:

Comment
Up Next Autoplay